Malsingmaps Forum

It is currently Fri Apr 18, 2014 1:30 pm

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Aug 14, 2008 2:08 pm 
Offline
Regular
Regular
User avatar

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2008 8:51 pm
Posts: 97
Location: Puchong Jaya
GPS: Garmin Nuvi 760
anyone know isit normal tht it won't show the POI when we on routing mode??? I'm currenty using nuvi 710(most of the time using this device)

_________________
One World , One Dream
~Kelvin~


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 14, 2008 3:06 pm 
Offline
MSM Global Moderator
MSM Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Fri Aug 10, 2007 9:54 pm
Posts: 4847
Location: Sin-Ka-Pu-Ra
GPS: Garmin NĂ¼vi 1350, 3790T
Fenix
eTrex HcX
Panasonic ICE+Garmin
Samsung Note3
Apple iPad3
Bro mahfong2007, this questions asked many many times. ](*,)
Please do a search in relevant threads to find out what other users share their experiences .... :-'


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group